Print preview Close

Showing 747 results

Archivistische beschrijving
Agriculture
Print preview View:

251 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Vulcan and District Historical Society collection

  • CA ACU GBA C0113
  • Collectie
  • 1900-1958

The collection consists of photographs of local personalities, businesses, farming, schools and events; recordings of Janet Ware and D.D. McQueen (History of Municipal Government)

Vulcan and District Historical Society

Edith Woolliams' Nose Creek Oral History Project collection

  • CA ACU GBA C0116
  • Collectie
  • 1977-1981
  • The collection consists of recorded interviews.
  • INTERVIEWS WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE IN THIS COLLECTION. SEE INVENTORY FOR DETAILS: June Aldred, "Aunt Ag", Mabel Barker, Dorothy and Cliff Bennett, ? Blair, Doris and Dorothy Bonner, Archie Boyce, Pearl and Stan Buckler, Wilbert and Ruby Builder, Don Burwash, Mary Bushfield, Bushfield cousins, Katherine Maillooh Campbell, Paul and Mary Cary, Casa Loma Ladies Club, George Chapman, W.W. Chitwood, Inez Clayton, Harry and Agnes Copithorne, ? Cowan, Jock and Joey Cowan, Arnold and Irene Cummins, Donald Davy, Kelly Davy, Jim Dunn, Lorne Dunn, Ruby Dunn, Bob Echlin, Busty Elliott, William Evans, Jack Evans, Doris Evans, Gordon and Audrey Farr, ? Fairweather, Ilsa Elliott Flewelling, Carl and Lois Frieze, Dave and Anna Gerlitz, Walter and Eileen Goebil, Sally and Gene Hanson, Dick Hardy, Grandma Hawkwood, P. Maurice Head, Wilf and Ruth Hunt, Anna Jobson, Lillian Jones, Kenneberg women, Phoebe Kestiven, John and Jean Kirby, Hattie Lane, ? Larsen, Joanne and Gerald Law, N. Lewis, Henry and Alma Loose, Marion and Andy Lund, ? Martinson-Bowhay, Don Matthews, Eddie Maynard, Annie Morris, Gordon Morris, Caroline and Enoch Mortenson, Isabel Nixdorf, Charles Northcott, George and Bertie Northcott, Henry Oel, Annie Oldfield, Jack and Helen Osborne, Rita and Leonard Pallesen, R. and D. Perry, Harold Phillips, Frank Pole, Marg and Cliff Rush, ? Roberts, Vi and Larry Shapka, Alice Short, Grant and Ethel Shuttleworth, Ted Shuttleworth, Isabel Simpson, Stan and Mary Sisley, ? Smart, Helen and Glenn Snyder, Jack Sutcliffe, Roy and Mary Tiditmeyer, M.A. "Buck" Valli, Vern Vestrum, Bill and Florence Walker, Gene and John Wallace, Mr. and Mrs. Charlie Watt, and Jack and Shirley Young.

Woolliams, Edith

Glyn Kennedy's Eckford family collection

  • CA ACU GBA C0204
  • Collectie
  • 2008-2009

The collection consists of an illustrated essay, “Alexander Herbert Eckford, 1867-1946, of the High River Horse Ranch, Alberta and Templeknowe, Roxburghshire, Scotland”.

Kennedy, Glyn

MacMillan Family's Vulcan Photographs collection

  • CA ACU GBA C0063
  • Collectie
  • Copied 1963 (originally created 1890-1927)

The collection consists of photographs of Vulcan area streets, buildings, farms, ranches and personalities; article on the Vulcan hospital; and register of births, deaths and marriage for Reid Hall district near Vulcan (1907-1927).

MacMillan, Clayton (family)

Mormon Pioneers Genealogical Project collection

  • CA ACU GBA C0069
  • Collectie
  • 1957-1986, predominant 1957-1960
  • The collection consists of biographies, recorded interviews, scrapbooks, photographs, and a few diaries.
  • RECORDS RELATED TO THE FOLLOWING FAMILIES ARE ALSO IN THIS COLLECTION. SEE INVENTORY FOR DETAILS: Ackroyd, Alder, Aldridge, Allen, Allred, Alston, Anderson, Archibald, Atkins, Barton, Bates, Beirdnean, Bennett, Bennion, Bevans, Bigelow, Bishop, Blackmore, Brandley, Bridge, Brown, Burns, Caldwell, Card, Chappell, Chritchfield, Clifton, Coombs, Cooper, Crookson, Daines, Davenport, Dowdle, Duce, Eames, Erickson, Fisher, Fletcher, Forsyth, French, Garner, Gibb, Goddard, Grant, Gregson, Gurney, Hacking, Hammer, Harris, Harrison, Hatch, Head, Henderson, Hess, Hillier, Hinman, Holland, Holman, Howes, Hudson, Hull, Huscroft, Hymas, Insley, Jacobs, Jenkins, Johansen, Johnson, Judd, Kearl, King, Law, Layne, Layton, Leavitt, Leonard, Lieshman, Lott, Low, Mackenzie, Malmberg, Matkin, May, McConnell, Mercer, Miller, Naegeli, Naylor, Neat, Nielson, Nilsson, Parker, Parkinson, Payne, Penrod, Perkins, Peterson, Phipps, Pilling, Pitcher, Probert, Pyrah, Rasmussen, Reid, Rice, Romeril, Ross, Sheffield, Shepherd, Silcox, Simmons, Sloan, Smith, Snow, Solomon, Spencer, Stacey, Stettner, Stewart, Stoddard, Taylor, Thomas, Tolhurst, Vaughn, Walburger, Walker, Watson, Webb, Williams, Wood, Woodruff, Wooley, Woolf, Woolley, Wright, and Zolbell.

Mormon Pioneers Genealogical Project

Resultaten 741 tot 747 van 747